News

Bisnis

Super Skor

Sport

Seleb

Lifestyle

Travel

Lifestyle

Tribunners

Video

Tribunners

Kilas Kementerian

Images

Soal Latihan

60 Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 4 Semester 2 dan Kunci Jawaban PAS, ASAS, PAT, ASAT

Penulis: Nurkhasanah
Editor: Yurika NendriNovianingsih
AA

Text Sizes

Medium

Large

Larger

SOAL LATIHAN - Sejumlah siswa Sekolah Dasar (SD) Negeri 04 Tegal, Kecamatan Kemang, Kabupaten Bogor, Jawa Barat, belajar di lantai (lesehan) karena kekurangan bangku sekolah, Selasa (30/7/2019). Simak kumpulan contoh soal PAS/ASAS/PAT/ASAT Bahasa Inggris kelas 4 semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka, lengkap dengan kunci jawabannya. 

TRIBUNNEWS.COM - Siswa sekolah dasar (SD) bakal menghadapi Penilaian Akhir Semester (PAS) atau juga disebut dengan Asesmen Sumatif Akhir Semester (ASAS), Penilaian Akhir Tahun (PAT), dan Asesmen Sumatif Akhir Tahun (ASAT).

PAS/ASAS/PAT/ASAT adalah evaluasi pembelajaran yang dilakukan di akhir semester 2 (semester genap).

Ujian ini bertujuan mengukur pencapaian kompetensi siswa selama satu tahun ajaran (semester ganjil + genap) dan menjadi syarat kenaikan kelas.

Tes ini menguji semua mata pelajaran, termasuk Bahasa Inggris. 

Sebagai persiapan ujian, siswa kelas 4 SD dapat terlebih dahulu berlatih mengerjakan soal PAS Bahasa Inggris. 

Berikut Tribunnews.com rangkum kumpulan contoh soal Bahasa Inggris kelas 4 semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka. 

Contoh soal ini juga dilengkapi dengan kunci jawaban.

Baca juga: 85 Soal Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 4 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban PAS, ASAS, ASAT, PAT

60 Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 4 Semester 2 dan Kunci Jawaban

1. It is ninety thousand rupiahs. The price in number is ....

a. Rp9.000,00
b. Rp19.000,00
c. Rp90.000,00
d. Rp900.000,00

Jawaban: c

2. Two thousand and seventeen. The Indonesian sentences is ...
a. 2018
b. 2017
c. 2020
d. 2027

Jawaban: b

3. Mr. Dodi pays Rp50.000,00 and he gets Rp35.000,00 as the cange. It means Mr. Dodi has to pay....

a. Thirty five thousand rupiahs
b. Fifty thousand rupiahs
c. Fifteen thousand rupiahs
d. Eighty five thousand rupiahs

Jawaban: c

4. 1995 in English sentences is....

a. One thousan nine nine and fifty
b. One thousand nineteen hundred and five
c. One thousand ninty nine hundred and five
d. One thousand nine hundred and ninety five

Jawaban: d

5. Andi pay the foods with ...

a. Water
b. Money
c. Clove
d. Paper

Jawaban: b

6. Besok adalah bulan Oktober The english sentences is ....

a. Tomorrow is October
b. Yesterday is October
c. Tomorrow will be October
d. Yesterday will be October

Jawaban: c

7. Hari ini adalah hari Sabtu. The english sentences is ....

a. Today is Monday
b. Today is Friday
c. Today is Wednesday
d. Today is Saturday

Jawaban: d

8. Doll-she-new-has-a. The correct order is ....

a. She doll new a has
b. She has new a doll
c. She has a new doll
d. She a has new doll

Jawaban: c

9. I-cycle-your-can-borrow?. The correct order is ....

a. Can I cycle your borrow?
b. Can I borrow your cycle?
c. Can I your borrow cycle?
d. Can your borrow I cycle?

Jawaban: b

10. These are games, except ....

a. Hide and shake
b. Skipping rope
c. Reading book
d. Snake and ladder

Jawaban: c

11. You always sleep and never do anything.

a. What a smart you!
b. What a lazy you!
c. What a clever you!
d. What a diligent you!

Jawaban: B

12. A buffalo is... than a goat.

a. biggest
b. big
c. bigger
d. more big

Jawaban: C

13. Our grandfather is... than our father.

a. older
b. younger
c. smallest
d. smallest

Jawaban: A

14. ... go to the cold waterfall!

a. could
b. may
c. let's
d. will

Jawaban: C

15. There are tourists ... in the beach.

a. read
b. eat
c. swim
d. drink

Jawaban: C

16. “All right” means ...

a. tentu
b. baiklah
c. yakinlah
d. maaf

Jawaban: B

17. Do not hunt animals in the ...

a. lake
b. sea
c. forest
d. river

Jawaban: C

18. Here are some bread for you ...

a. thank you
b. you are welcome
c. all right
d. of course

Jawaban: A

19. Orange juice, coffee, ice tea are in the ...

a. school
b. room
c. mosque
d. canteen

Jawaban: D

20. Students eat in the canteen during ...

a. study
b. break time
c. sport
d. prayer

Jawaban: B

Baca juga: 50 Soal Matematika Kelas 4 Semester 2 dan Kunci Jawaban

21. Felicia:... is your telephone number?

Diandra: It is 08123456789

a. who
b. what
c. when
d. where

Jawaban: B

22. Arrange the sentence: on - Jakarta street - lives - Jojo

a. Jojo Jakarta lives on street
b. Jojo lives on Jakarta street
c. Jakarta street lives on Jojo
d. Jojo on Jakarta street lives

Jawaban: B

23. Arrange the sentence: Doll - she - new - has - a

a. She has a new doll
b. She doll new a has
c. She has new a doll
d. She a has new doll

Jawaban: A

24. a bunch of flower. The Indonesian sentences is ....

a. Sepotong daun
b. Seikat mawar
c. Seikat bunga
d. Sepot bunga

Jawaban: c

25. Arrange the sentence: I - borrow - your - can - cycle

a. Can I your borrow cycle?
b. Can your borrow I cycle?
c. Can I borrow your cycle?
d. Can I cycle your borrow?

Jawaban: C

26. Besok adalah bulan Oktober

a. Tomorrow is October
b. Yesterday is October
c. Yesterday will be October
d. Tomorrow will be October

Jawaban: D

27. Hari ini adalah hari Sabtu

a. Today is Monday
b. Today is Saturday
c. Today is Friday
d. Today is Wednesday

Jawaban: B

28. Two thousand and seventeen is...

a. 2018
b. 2020
c. 2017
d. 2027

Jawaban: C

29. 1995 in English is...

a. One thousand nine hundred and ninety five
b. One thousand nineteen hundred and five
c. One thousand ninety nine hundred five
d. One thousand nine nine and fifty

Jawaban: A

30. Hobiku adalah memancing

a. My hobby is swimming
b. My hobby is cycling
c. My hobby is fishing
d. My hobby is drawing

Jawaban: C

31. I go to the bathroom and...

a. read a book
b. brush my teeth
c. have dinner
d. water the flowers

Jawaban: B

32. My father has a father. He is my...

a. uncle
b. grandfather
c. son
d. niece

Jawaban: B

33. What time is it? It is 04.00

a. five o'clock
b. three o'clock
c. four o'clock
d. twelve o'clock

Jawaban: C

34. Gemini: What can you do in the bedroom?

Fourth: I can...

a. draw a scenery
b. cook noodle
c. boil water
d. play badminton

Jawaban: A

35. Sarah and Jasmine are in the bedroom, they cannot...

a. take a rest
b. read a story book
c. take a bath
d. study English

Jawaban: C

36. Tirta: Do you have a new telephone number?

Tilaar: Yes,...

a. you are
b. I am
c. I do
d. you do

Jawaban: C

37. Our parents are...

a. brother and sister
b. son and daughter
c. father and mother
d. grandfather and grandmother

Jawaban: C

38. Billy is eighteen years old. He is an... boy

a. child
b. adolescent
c. adult
d. baby

Jawaban: C

39. What does Mrs. Yuli do at the market?

a. She buys vegetables
b. She cooks fried rice
c. She plays football
d. She plays kite

Jawaban: A

40. Where is Daniel's house?

a. very big
b. new
c. on Lawu street
d. good

Jawaban: C

Baca juga: 50 Soal PAT Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban

41. It is ninety thousand rupiahs

a. Rp9.000,00
b. Rp90.000,00
c. Rp900.000,00
d. Rp19.000,00

Jawaban: B

42. Bagas - is - playing - football - in - the hall

a. Bagas is playing football in the hall
b. Bagas is playing in the hall football
c. Football is playing Bagas the hall in
d. The hall Bagas is playing in football

Jawaban: A

43. Santi: What do ... want to buy?

a. she
b. you
c. they
d. her

Jawaban: B

44. If you want to play football, you need a...

a. doll
b. basket
c. ball
d. catapult

Jawaban: C

45. Doll is a...

a. toy
b. food
c. game
d. play

Jawaban: A

46. I like playing chess

a. Saya suka bermain bola
b. Saya suka bermain catur
c. Saya suka bermain kartu
d. Saya suka bermain boneka

Jawaban: B

47. Mereka suka bermain layang-layang

a. They like playing doll
b. You like playing kite
c. They like playing kite
d. They like playing rope skipping

Jawaban: C

48. Tools for football except...

a. ball
b. pencil
c. goal
d. shoes

Jawaban: B

49. Ibu pergi belanja ke pasar

a. Mother goes shopping to market
b. Mother goes cooking to market
c. Mother goes reading to home
d. Mother goes shopping to school

Jawaban: A

50. Ali always helps his father. He is...

a. lazy
b. stupid
c. diligent
d. beautiful

Jawaban: C

51. Hobiku adalah memancing. The english sentences is....

a. My hobby is Swimming
b. My hobby is drawing
c. My hobby is cycling
d. My hobby is fishing

Jawaban: d

52. We are playing snake and ladder. Snake and ladder in Indonesian is ....

a. Petak umpet
b. Lompat tali
c. Ular tangga
d. Monopoli

Jawaban: c

53. We pray in the...

a. clinic
b. mosque
c. hall
d. supermarket

Jawaban: B

54. Could you show me... the museum is?

a. who
b. when
c. where
d. what

Jawaban: C

55. The library is beside the school. Beside it means...

a. di atas
b. di samping
c. di dalam
d. di belakang

Jawaban: B

56. Indah's sister works in the office

a. Sister works in the office Indah's
b. Indah's sister works in the office
c. The office works sister in Indah's
d. Sister in the office Indah's works

Jawaban: B

57. My aunt's brother is my...

a. cousin
b. uncle
c. nephew
d. father

Jawaban: B

58. I like playing chess. The indonesian sentences is ... 

a. Saya suka bermain kartu
c. Saya suka bermain catur
b. Saya suka bermain boneka
d. Saya suka bermain bola

Jawaban: c

59. These are tool to playing football, except....

a. Shoes
b. Ball
c. Pencil
d. Goal

Jawaban: c

60. Mereka suka bermain layang-layang. The english sentences is ....

a. They like playing rope skipping
c. They like playing doll
b. You like playing kite
d. They like palying kite

Jawaban: d

(Tribunnews.com/Nurkhasanah)

Dapatkan Berita Pilihan
di WhatsApp Anda
Klik Di Sini!

Berita Populer

Berita Terkini