Tunggu 3.0 detik untuk membaca artikel
Aplikasi Tribun
Tajamkan Wawasanmu,
Suarakan
Opinimu
KLIK DI SINI
Tribun
LIVE ●

50 Soal PAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 6 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban SAS UAS

Simak kumpulan contoh soal PAS/SAS/UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 6 semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka lengkap dengan kunci jawabannya.

Tayang:
Tribun X Baca tanpa iklan
Penulis: Nurkhasanah
zoom-in 50 Soal PAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 6 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban SAS UAS
Tribunnews/Jeprima
SOAL PAS SD - Sejumlah siswa mengikuti pelajaran di Sekolah Dasar Pasirranji 04, Desa Cireundeu, Cikarang, Bekasi, Jawa Barat, Jumat (29/11/2024). Simak kumpulan contoh soal PAS/SAS/UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 6 semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka lengkap dengan kunci jawabannya. 

Jawaban: A

16. Dina: I called you yesterday but there was no answer. Where were you?
Ayla: I .... in the kitchen

A. Cook
B. Cooked
C. Am cooking
D. Was cooking

Jawaban: D

17. Dini ... this delicious food for us one hours ago

A. Cooking
B. Cook
C. Cooked
D. Cooks

Jawaban: D

Rekomendasi Untuk Anda

18. I have plan with Lita. I .... department store.

A. Is going to
B. Will
B. Are going to
D. Am going to

Jawaban: D

19. Lita: Will you study in my house tonight?
Manda: Yes, ...

A. We will
B. They will
C. I will
D. She will

Jawaban: C

20. My phone ... broken yesterday.
The correct ti be for the sentence above is ...

A. Is
B. Are
C. Was
D. Were

Jawaban: C

Baca juga: 40 Soal PAS PAI Kelas 6 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban SAS Pendidikan Agama Islam

21. My father and my mother ... happy when got surprise.

A. Were
B. Was
C. Will
D. Shall

Jawaban: A

22. Dodi is twelve years old. Andi is ten years old. Andi is ... than Dodi.
A. Old
B. Young
C. Older
D. Younger

Jawaban: D

23. He is ... in Kelud mountain.
A. Fishing
B. Climbing
C. Cleaning
D. Traveling

Jawaban: B

24. Moslems pray in the ...
A. Mosque               
B. Church                 
C. Temple                          
D. Airport

Jawaban: A

25. Today is Monday. We wear ... cap on the flag ceremony.
A. We
B. Us
C. Our
D. Ours

Jawaban: C

26. Nonik is ... in the bed room.
A. Sleeping
B. Eating
C. Traveling
D. Swimming

Jawaban: A

27. I have a new robot. It is ... robot.
A. Me
B. My
C. Mine
D. Your

Jawaban: B

28. Rani  : "Can you give me a candy?"
      Maya : ".... of course."
A. Yes                    
B. No                       
C. Please               
D. Don’t

Jawaban: A

29. Amanda always gets the first rank in her class. She is the ... student in the class.
A. Clever                
B. More clever            
C. Cleverest                   
D. Cleverer

Jawaban: C

30. The queen lives in a ...
A. Kingdom
B. Hospital
C. Temple
D. Hotel

Jawaban: A

31. Kalimantan is ... of Java.
A. South
B. North
C. East
D. West

Jawaban: B

32. A : “Wow! Is it ... toy car?”
      B : “Yes, it is my toy car.
A. Me
B. You
C. My
D. Your

Jawaban: D

33. The opposite of south is ...
A. South west
B. South east
C. West
D. North

Jawaban: D

34. Mrs. Herny is Talita’s mother. Talita is ... daughter.
A. She
B. Hers
C. Him
D. Her

Jawaban: D

35. The capital city of East Java is ....
A. Bandung              
B. Surabaya               
C. Semarang                     
D. Medan

Jawaban: B

36. Ana: It's too cold here
Alya: Wait, I ... the fan

A. Am going to turn off
B. Am going to turn on
C. Will turn off
D. Will turn on

Jawaban: C

37. Rara: .... is sister going to go?
Syifa: She's going to go to the salon

A. Why
B. What
C. When
D. Where

Jawaban: D

38. April: "Where do you live?"
      Rosi: ".......................".
A. I'm fine thanks
B. Sit down!
C. I live in Kediri                                
D. Thank you very much

Jawaban: C

39. It is not my tie. The tie is not ...
A. Our
B. Me
C. My
D. Mine

Jawaban: D

40. A: “How much does the pencil cost?”
      B: “It ... one thousand rupiahs.”
A. Cost
B. Costed
C. Costs
D. Costing

Jawaban: C

Baca juga: 40 Soal PAS IPAS Kelas 6 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban SAS, ASAS

II. Uraian 

Isilah titik-titik di bawah ini dengan jawaban yang tepat!

1. The opposite of long is ...

Jawaban: short

2. We can buy vegetables in the ...

Jawaban: market

3. He sends a letter to my house. He is a ....

Jawaban: postman

4. We have a new car. The car belongs to ...

Jawaban: us

5. What ... you doing?

Jawaban: are

6. Hi, my name ... Alicia.

Jawaban: is

7. The boys play kite in the ...

Jawaban: field

8. They are ... football in the school yard.

Jawaban: playing

9. ... likes to eat banana.

Jawaban: Monkey

10. It is Rina’s ribbon. It is ... ribbon.

Jawaban: her

(Tribunnews.com/Nurkhasanah)

Halaman 4/4
Dapatkan Berita Pilihan
di WhatsApp Anda
Klik Di Sini!
Baca WhatsApp Tribunnews
Tribunnews
Ikuti kami di

Kirim Komentar

Isi komentar sepenuhnya adalah tanggung jawab pengguna dan diatur dalam UU ITE.

Berita Populer
Berita Terkini
Atas