News

Bisnis

Super Skor

Sport

Seleb

Lifestyle

Travel

Lifestyle

Tribunners

Video

Tribunners

Kilas Kementerian

Images

Soal Latihan

40 Soal PAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester 1 dan Kunci Jawaban SAS UAS

Penulis: Nurkhasanah
Editor: Nanda Lusiana Saputri
AA

Text Sizes

Medium

Large

Larger

SOAL PAS - Sejumlah siswa kelas 12 mengerjakan soal pada Ujian Sekolah Berstandar Nasional Berbasis Komputer (USBN-BK), di SMA Negeri 5, Jalan Belitung, Kota Bandung, Senin (20/3/2017). Simak kumpulan contoh soal PAS/SAS/UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 12 semester 1 lengkap dengan kunci jawabannya.

A. "You might only have one match "
B. "You should be more confident to win"
C. "You can win someday "
D. "You have to think before playing"
E. "You have to give the chance to other"

Jawaban: B

15. Complete the sentence with the correct form.

"By the time we arrived, the movie …."

A. started
B. has started
C. had started
D. starts
E. is starting

Jawaban: C

16. What is the opposite of the word ‘increase’?

A. expand
B. rise
C. decrease
D. multiply
E. enlarge

Jawaban: C

17. Change the following sentence into reported speech.

Direct: "I will finish the project tomorrow," said Sarah.

A. Sarah said that she will finish the project tomorrow.
B. Sarah said that she would finish the project tomorrow.
C. Sarah said that she would finish the project the next day.
D. Sarah said that she will finish the project the next day.
E. Sarah said that she finishes the project tomorrow.

Jawaban: C

18. ‘The decision was made after a long and …discussion.’

Which word best completes the sentence?

A. spontaneous
B. complicated
C. thoughtful
D. irrelevant
E. short

Jawaban: C

19. The teacher asked me why I … my homework late.

A. submit
B. submitted
C. have submitted
D. had submitted
E. am submitting

Jawaban: D

20. The passive form of ‘They are cleaning the classroom now’ is ….

A. The classroom is cleaned by them now.
B. The classroom is being cleaned by them now.
C. The classroom cleaned by them now.
D. The classroom is cleaning by them now.
E. The classroom was cleaned by them now.

Jawaban: B

Baca juga: 70 Soal PAS Fisika Kelas 12 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban SAS, UAS

21. When you ask someone for directions, you say ….

A. "Where is the library, please?"
B. "Do you know where the library?"
C. "I know where the library is!"
D. "Where the library is?"
E. "Library where is?"

Jawaban: A

22. Which sentence uses the correct order of adjectives?

A. She bought a wooden beautiful table.
B. She bought a beautiful wooden table.
C. She bought a table wooden beautiful.
D. She bought beautiful wooden a table.
E. She bought a wooden table beautiful.

Jawaban: B

23. Choose the correct sentence.

A. She don’t like ice cream.
B. She doesn’t like ice cream.
C. She didn’t likes ice cream.
D. She isn’t like ice cream.
E. She not likes ice cream.

Jawaban: B

24. Choose the synonym of ‘essential’ from the options below.

A. optional
B. important
C. negligible
D. unnecessary
E. common

Jawaban: B

25. What does the word ‘innovative’ mean in this sentence?

"She presented an innovative solution to the problem during the meeting."

A. expensive
B. creative
C. complicated
D. useless
E. ordinary

Jawaban: B

26. Which sentence is correct in terms of structure?

A. I doesn’t know the answer.
B. He is study at the library now.
C. She has been waiting for the bus for two hours.
D. They was gone before we arrived.
E. I doesn’t understands the question.

Jawaban: C

27. I still remember the place …. I found this cute cat.

A. who
B. whom
C. whose
D. where
E. when

Jawaban: D

28. The photographer asks the photo ….

A. to publish
B. to be published
C. published
D. is published
E. are published

Jawaban: B

29. Why do people need to plant the trees? 

What is the passive form of this sentence?

A. Why the trees need to plant by people?
B. Why are the trees needed to be planted by people?
C. Why people was needes to plant the trees?
D. Why the trees will be planted?
E. Why are the trees being planted by people?

Jawaban: B

30. Brian: Hi, Raka. You look so busy…?
Raka: No, thanks. I can handle it myself. Thanks for your initiatives anyway.

A. Can you do me a favour?
B. Do you need any help?
C. Can you give me a hand?
D. Are you ok?
E. Can you help me?

Jawaban: B

31. I am studying English now. What is the passive form of this sentence?

A. English being studied now.
B. English are studied now.
C. English is studied now.
D. English is being studied now.
E. English is being studying now.

Jawaban: D

32. Maria sent the message few minutes ago. 

What is the passive form of this sentence?

A. Maria was sent the message few minutes ago.
B. Maria is sent the message few minutes ago.
C. The message are sent by Maria few minutes ago.
D. The message is sent by Maria.
E. The message wast sent few minutes ago.

Jawaban: E

33. Complete the sentence with the correct form.

"If I .... you, I would accept the offer."

A. was
B. were
C. am
D. will be
E. had been

Jawaban: B

34. Fill in the blank with the correct word.

"The children were so .... after playing all day that they fell asleep immediately."

A. excited
B. energetic
C. exhausted
D. annoyed
E. confused

Jawaban: C

35. Uncle John will call you by phone next week. What is the passive form of this sentence?

A. You will be called by phone by uncle John next week.
B. You will called by phone by uncle John next week.
C. You will call by phone by uncle John next week.
D. You would called by phone by uncle John next week.
E. You would called by phone by uncle John next week.

Jawaban: A

36. Alif: “What would you do if you were accepted in Harvard University?

Mila: “I would have video call with you everyday, talking about the atmosphere there.”

What does Mila mean?

A. She Studies In Harvard University
B. She Has Video Call With Amin Everyday
C. She Is Not Accepted In Harvard University
D. She Knows Well About Harvard University
E. She talks about atmosphere in Harvard University

Jawaban: C

37. You .... the job if you were not late to the interview.

A. Would Get
B. Would Be Gotten
C. Would Have Gotten
D. Would Have Been Gotten
E. Will Get

Jawaban: A

38. He is ..... photographer.

A. a 
B. are 
C. an
D. be
E. was

Jawaban: A

39. Rahmat ..... all of his friends to the celebration next week.

A. Will invite
B. Invites
C. Invited
D. Invitation
E. Inviting

Jawaban: A

40. I hope he ..... come back again.

A. was 
B. should 
C. is
D. must
E. will

Jawaban: E

(Tribunnews.com/Hasna)

Dapatkan Berita Pilihan
di WhatsApp Anda
Klik Di Sini!

Berita Populer

Berita Terkini